Moxa

PTC-101 Serie | Ethernet to fiber media converters

PTC-101 Serie - IEC 61850-3 and EN50155 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Features and Benefits 

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X 
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only) 
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range 
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs 
  • Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external power transformer

Introduction

The PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC connectors. The PTC-101 converters eliminate the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocols with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide a total solution for your industrial Ethernet networks.

Gesamten Text anzeigen

Downloads

Artikel Downloads / Links Preis Anzahl
01080160 : PTC-101-M-LC-HV CHF 596.00
01080161 : PTC-101-M-LC-LV CHF 596.00
01080162 : PTC-101-M-SC-HV CHF 596.00
01080163 : PTC-101-M-SC-LV CHF 596.00
01080164 : PTC-101-M-ST-HV CHF 596.00
01080165 : PTC-101-M-ST-LV CHF 596.00
01080166 : PTC-101-S-LC-HV CHF 828.00
01080167 : PTC-101-S-LC-LV CHF 828.00
01080168 : PTC-101-S-SC-HV CHF 828.00
01080169 : PTC-101-S-SC-LV CHF 828.00
01080170 : PTC-101-S-ST-HV CHF 828.00
01080171 : PTC-101-S-ST-LV CHF 828.00
01080172 : PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T CHF 869.00
01080173 : PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T CHF 869.00

Zubehör Produkte

Moxa

DK-DC50131 Serie - DIN-Rail mounting kit

Moxa

WK Serie - Wall Mounting Kit

Shop

Filter ausblenden Filter einblenden